OUR MENU
WHAT ARE YOU
HUNGRY FOR?
Handhelds, pit plates, loaded taters, and all the fixin’s.
Meals include a small drink. Upsize to medium for $1 or large for $2.
HANDHELDS
Choose a sandwich on its own or a meal with a side of choice and a small drink. Premium side selections +$1.
Jumbo Yard Dog
Our big ol’ dog. Fix it up or have it plain.
- Sandwich only
- $6.00
- Meal
- $10.00
The Smokehouse
Slow-smoked pulled pork piled high on a bun. Your choice: with or without sauce.
- Sandwich only
- $6.00
- Meal
- $10.00
Bone Drop
Slow-smoked rib meat on a bun. Your choice: with or without sauce.
- Sandwich only
- $6.00
- Meal
- $10.00
PIT PLATES
Your choice of two sides, a biscuit, and a small drink. Premium side selections +$1 each.
-
Piggy Plate
$14.00Slow-smoked pulled pork. Comes with a biscuit and your choice of two sides.
-
Racked Plate · ¼ Rack
$16.00Slow-smoked ribs, sauced or not. Comes with a biscuit and your choice of two sides.
-
Racked Plate · ½ Rack
$20.00Slow-smoked ribs, sauced or not. Comes with a biscuit and your choice of two sides.
TATERS
Served with a biscuit and a small drink.
-
The Golden Tater
$12.00Slow-smoked pulled pork piled on homemade golden mashed potatoes.
-
Rib Tater
$12.00Rib meat piled on homemade golden mashed potatoes.
SIDES
Round out your meal.
-
Extra biscuit (2 pc.)
$2.00 -
Seasoned Green Beans
$2.00 -
Golden Mashed Potatoes
$2.00
PREMIUM SIDES
$3 each when ordered separately. +$1 when chosen as an included side with a meal or plate.
-
Cowboy Beans
$3.00Smoky, savory, hearty baked beans.
-
Mac & Cheese
$3.00Creamy, cheesy goodness.
-
Honey Butter Corn
$3.00Sweet corn with honey, cream cheese, and secret seasoning.
BITES
Something to start with—or add to your meal.
-
Smoked Cream Cheese · Half
$4.00House-smoked and lightly seasoned. Comes with crackers for dipping or spreading.
-
Smoked Cream Cheese · Whole
$8.00House-smoked and lightly seasoned. Comes with crackers for dipping or spreading.
-
Dr. Popper’s Peppers · 3 Pieces
$6.00Smoked jalapeño poppers stuffed with cream cheese and wrapped in bacon.
ADD-ONS
Make it your own.
-
Pulled Pork
$3.00 -
Ribs · 2 Bones
$4.00 -
Chives
$0.50 -
Sour Cream
$0.50 -
Shredded Cheese
$0.50 -
Rooster Gold Sauce
$0.50 -
White Smoke Sauce
$0.50 Peppers
$0.75Onions
$0.75-
Peppers & Onions
$1.50
WHOLES
Please order whole racks and Boston butts at least 24 hours in advance.
-
Whole Rack of Ribs
$30.00A whole rack of our slow-smoked ribs.
-
Whole Boston Butt
$45.00Our signature pork, available whole or pulled.
DESSERTS
Half- and whole-cake orders require at least 24 hours’ notice.
Chocolate Cream Cheese Cake · Slice
$1.00Chocolate Cream Cheese Cake · Half Cake
$12.00Chocolate Cream Cheese Cake · Whole Cake
$24.00
DRINKS
Small $2.00 · Medium $3.00 · Large $4.00
-
Pepsi Products
-
Sweet or Unsweet Tea
-
Lemonade or Strawberry Lemonade
-
Arnold Palmer
-
Bottled Water
$1.00